October 31st, 2009
Comments Off

No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.

Diode Schottky Smd
Diode Schottky Smd
How to find some free B2B Platforms?


Our company deals with SMD components, including diodes (microwave, high frequency, radiative frequency, Schottky Barrier diode, selenium rectifier, quick-response manostat , lighting and trans-capacitor.), audions(microwave, high frequency, radiative frequency, MOS electric- magnetic, Darlington transistor), sheet-inching capacitor, ceramic capacitor, tantalum capacitor, electrolytic capacitor, sheet-inching switch, resistor, IC, inductance, ceramic filter, transistor etc.So I need to find some good B2B Platforms.

As your company deals with the electronic components, I think you need a B2B trade website for electronic components with tens of thousands pageview and thousands of suppliers. SeekIC and ChinaICMart may be your best Choice.



No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.


350Pcs 35 Value SMD Transistor Rectifier Switching Schottky Diode Assortment Kit 350Pcs 35 Value SMD Transistor Rectifier Switching Schottky Diode Assortment Kit Paypal US $22.50 9d 2h 14m
50pcs 5.1V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 5.1V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 49m
50pcs 18V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 18V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 36m
HSMS-2862 Dual High Sensitivty  Schottky Diodes  to 5GHz SMD SOT-23 Qty. 5 HSMS-2862 Dual High Sensitivty Schottky Diodes to 5GHz SMD SOT-23 Qty. 5 Paypal US $5.36 21d 22h 42m
50pcs 20V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 20V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 49m
50pcs 8.2V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 8.2V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 36m
Lot of 10 Diode Schottky 1A 20V MBRM120ET1 SMD SMT Lot of 10 Diode Schottky 1A 20V MBRM120ET1 SMD SMT Paypal US $1.00 1h 12m
Lot of 15 Schottky Diode 1A 40V SS5819 1N5819 SMD SMT Lot of 15 Schottky Diode 1A 40V SS5819 1N5819 SMD SMT Paypal US $1.00 58m
50pcs 3.6V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 3.6V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 49m
50pcs 3V  Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 50pcs 3V Zener Diode SCHOTTKY DIODE SMD 1206 Paypal US $1.59 11d 5h 36m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Transmission Lines and Schottky Diode


Transmission Lines and Schottky Diode


$108.33


A nonlinear relation between current and voltage for schottky resonant tunneling diode is used. A general form of equation similar to VanDer Pol equation is obtained. A Resonant tunneling diode(RTD) has a negative differential resistance that means when the voltage increases the current decreases. This property is very useful for oscillators manufacture. Nonlinear transmission lines is considered to show that it canbe used in oscillators and to show that it can reshape the sinusoidal signals to othershapes by using OrCad and mathematica programming. Author: ElKhozondar, Hala J./ ElKhozondar, Rifa J./ Abo Ireban, Ibtisam Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Publication Date: 2011/07/12 Language: English Dimensions: 9.02 x 5.98 x 0.19 inches

Schottky Problem


Schottky Problem


$71.7


High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles In mathematics, the Schottky problem, named after Friedrich Schottky, is a classical question of algebraic geometry, asking for a characterisation of Jacobian varieties amongst abelian varieties.If one describes the moduli space Ag in intuitive terms, as the parameters on which an abelian variety depends, then the Schottky problem asks simply what condition on the parameters implies that the abelian variety comes from a curves Jacobian. The classical case, over the complex number field, has received most of the attention, and then an abelian variety A is simply a complex torus of a particular type, arising from a lattice in Cg. In relatively concrete terms, it is being asked which lattices are the period lattices of compact Riemann surfaces. Author: Surhone, Lambert M./ Timpledon, Miriam T./ Marseken, Susan F. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 78 Publication Date: 2010/08/10 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.19 inches

DIODE


DIODE


$12


When these electrical items fail there is little choice but to renew - With this genuine Suzuki par..

Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G


Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G


$106.01


Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G

GU10 SMD LED spotlight,27pcs 5050 SMD LED,5W


GU10 SMD LED spotlight,27pcs 5050 SMD LED,5W


$54.74


GU10 SMD LED spotlight,27pcs 5050 SMD LED,5W

GU10 SMD LED spotlight,24pcs 5050 SMD LED,4.5W


GU10 SMD LED spotlight,24pcs 5050 SMD LED,4.5W


$53.16


GU10 SMD LED spotlight,24pcs 5050 SMD LED,4.5W

LightEmitting Diode


LightEmitting Diode


$68.51


Light emitting diode. Oleg Losev, List of LED failure modes, Organic light emitting diode, Miniature light emitting diode, Solid state lighting, LED lamp, LED power sources, Electrical polarity of LEDs, LED circuit, LED as light sensor Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 74 Publication Date: 2009/10/08 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.17 inches

Studies of Schottky Contacts on Indium Phosphide


Studies of Schottky Contacts on Indium Phosphide


$129.05


Metalsemiconductor contacts are one of the most widely used rectifying contacts in semiconductor industry. Therefore, the fabrication of high quality Schottky contacts is essential to improve the performance of the device. InP is a material of particular interest for optoelectronic and highspeed electronic devices. In view of the important applications, the fabrication of Schottky contacts to InP is of vital importance. The contacts formed should have electrical and thermal stability with desired surface morphology. During the technological stages leading to the final device, InP substrates unavoidably undergo many thermal treatments involving rapid thermal annealing. This book includes the fabrication and characterization of Schottky contacts to InP formed with high temperature stable metals like ruthenium and molybdenum. The Schottky structures formed on InP are rapid thermal annealed and its effect on the electrical, structural properties and deep level defects are investigated. The results presnted in the book will be useful for those working in the field of semiconductor Schottky contact fabrication. Author: Janardhanam, Vallivedu/ Ashok Kumar, A./ R. Reddy, V. Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 Publication Date: 2011/01/26 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.00 x 0.34 inches

BWD DIODE - SC145


BWD DIODE - SC145


$15.99


MPN #SC145. BWD DIODE. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

BWD Isolation Diode - SC155


BWD Isolation Diode - SC155


$14.99


MPN #SC155. BWD Isolation Diode. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

BWD Field Diode - SC526


BWD Field Diode - SC526


$5.99


MPN #SC526. BWD Field Diode. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

BWD Diode - X692


BWD Diode - X692


$31.99


MPN #X692. BWD Diode. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

BWD ISOLATION DIODE - SC154


BWD ISOLATION DIODE - SC154


$10.99


MPN #SC154. BWD ISOLATION DIODE. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

Wasp Barcode Wired - Photo Diode 633808390365


Wasp Barcode Wired - Photo Diode 633808390365


$175.51


Wasp Barcode Wired - Photo Diode 633808390365

Schottky Groups and Mumford Curves


Schottky Groups and Mumford Curves


$95.51


Author: Gerritzen, L./ Put, M. Van Der Series Title: Lecture Notes in Mathematics Series Number: 817 Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 317 Publication Date: 1980/10/03 Language: English Dimensions: 9.21 x 6.14 x 0.69 inches

Kuryakyn Diode Kit


Kuryakyn Diode Kit


$6.95


" This kit is required when installing LED. lights as turn signals on a motorcycle with a single turn signal indicator light If this diode kit is not installed, power will back feed across the indicator light and all turn signals will ff"

2 x Car Auto White DC 12V 9 LED SMD T10 Turn Light Lamp


2 x Car Auto White DC 12V 9 LED SMD T10 Turn Light Lamp


$9.2


Description:Brand new good quality car LED light, give out bright white light to increases driving safety.Powered by DC 12V, low power consumption and long life!Each Auto T10 SMD Light contains 9 LEDs to give all round illumination.These Car LED Turn Light can be used to replace your Turn Signal Light, Corner Light, Stop Light, Parking Light, Tail Light and Backup Lights, ETC.Built-in current limiting resistor and diode to protect the led from reversed polarity installation.Really a good choice for your car, the Auto T10 LED Light is also a great gift for your friends.Each Size of the Car T10 Turn Light: ~3/8" x 15/16" x 11/32" (Top Diameter*H*Bottom W)Color: see the pictureTotal Weight: 8.7gPackage include:2 x Car LED Light

Laser Diode Microsystems


Laser Diode Microsystems


$301.11


Laser Diode Microsystems provides the reader with the basic knowledge and understanding required for using semiconductor laser diodes in optical microsystems and microoptical electromechanic systems. This tutorial addresses the fundamentals of semiconductor laser operation and design, coupled with an overview of the types of laser diodes suitable for use in Microsystems, along with their distinguishing characteristics. Emphasis is placed on laser diode characterization and measurement as well as the assembly techniques and optical accessories required for incorporation of semiconductor lasers into complex microsystems. Equipped with typical results and calculation examples, this handon text helps readers to develop a feel for how to choose a laser diode, characterize it and incorporate it into a microsystem. Author: Zappe, Hans P./ Zappe, H. Series Title: Microtechnology and Mems (Hardcover) Binding Type: Hardcover Number of Pages: 355 Publication Date: 2003/10/10 Language: English Dimensions: 9.21 x 6.14 x 0.81 inches

Burton Diode EST Binding


Burton Diode EST Binding


$399.95


Attention: Burton Snowboards & Gear can be shipped only within the United States and Canada.2012 Burton Diode EST Binding: Plug your boots into the NEW Burton Diode EST? binding and you?ll realize immediately that something is different. The revolutionary hinged heelhoop pushes flex in an entirely new direction, giving you a greater range of motion and the ability to pre-load your board for increased pop. The ShredBED 3.0 only adds to the sensation by enhancing feel, cushioning, and natural board flex from tip to tail. Oh, by the way?this is also Burton?s lightest binding ever by a landslide. No biggie.NOTE ? EST series bindings ride EXCLUSIVELY with Burton Snowboard featuring THE CHANNEL.


We did not find any matches for your request.



October 31st, 2009
Comments Off

No items matching your keywords were found.


High Power red Industrial Laser Diode 3mW Switch option High Power red Industrial Laser Diode 3mW Switch option Paypal US $20.00 17d 6h 1m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Diode Switch
Diode Switch
My doorbell has chimes rather than just one ring or buzz and now I am told I have a bad diode. What's a diode?


Where can I get one? Where does it go exactly....in the doorbell switch at the door?

A diode is a one way switch that allows different switch patterns to be used in expensive systems. You can get what you need from the electronics repair stores where the TV guys go for their parts.
It goes into the door bell assembly, and pay attention to the direction as it only works correctly one way. You can't do much harm hooking it up wrong, but it won't work right if you do.

You may find a printed circuit board with it attached, or it could be independent. It will have a band around the plus end. rating will be in amps, possibly as much as 10 to 20. Match the size of the unit for best results, and it may be silicone, careful. they get hot. Sorry I can't be of more help, but we're likely to be thousands of miles away.



No items matching your keywords were found.


High Power red Industrial Laser Diode 3mW Switch option High Power red Industrial Laser Diode 3mW Switch option Paypal US $20.00 17d 6h 1m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Mini-Circuits ZSDR-230 SPDT Pin Diode Switch NEW!! Mini-Circuits ZSDR-230 SPDT Pin Diode Switch NEW!! Paypal US $23.95 9d 3h 15m
KDI TB691HASD SP6T Diode Absorptive Switch 8.0-18.0 GHz KDI TB691HASD SP6T Diode Absorptive Switch 8.0-18.0 GHz Paypal US $39.95 1d 16h 53m
Daico 100C1536 Pin Diode Switch. SP2T. DC to 1000MHz. Daico 100C1536 Pin Diode Switch. SP2T. DC to 1000MHz. Paypal US $39.00 29d 18h 50m
ALPHA RF Microwave Pin Diode Switch Relay MT-7860-96 402-05178-01 SMA ALPHA RF Microwave Pin Diode Switch Relay MT-7860-96 402-05178-01 SMA Paypal US $100.00 29d 11h 26m
HP Application Note 932: Selection & Use of Microwave Diode Switches/Limiters HP Application Note 932: Selection & Use of Microwave Diode Switches/Limiters Paypal US $19.99 27d 19h 31m
DAICO PIN DIODE SP2T SWITCH 20-2000MHZ 70dB-1GHZ DAICO PIN DIODE SP2T SWITCH 20-2000MHZ 70dB-1GHZ Paypal US $129.99 27d 3h 28m
Microwave RF 2-way Pin Diode Switch Relay SP2T FAST Microwave RF 2-way Pin Diode Switch Relay SP2T FAST Paypal US $47.00 25d 14h 11m
Mini-Circuits RF Coaxial Switch SPDT Pin Diode ZSDR-230 Mini-Circuits RF Coaxial Switch SPDT Pin Diode ZSDR-230 Paypal US $230.64 24d 18h 51m
RF Microwave 96341 SP2T PIN Diode Switch 8431-205 SMA RF Microwave 96341 SP2T PIN Diode Switch 8431-205 SMA Paypal US $80.00 23d 5h 34m
 Mini-Circuits Coaxial Switch 50Ω SPDT Pin Diode10-2500 MHz ZMSW-1211 Mini-Circuits Coaxial Switch 50Ω SPDT Pin Diode10-2500 MHz ZMSW-1211 Paypal US $50.00 22d 12h 4m
Powered by phpBay Pro

600V 50A 3 Terminals Rectifier Diode Switch HFA50PA60C 600V 50A 3 Terminals Rectifier Diode Switch HFA50PA60C Paypal 0 Bid US $6.80 7h 10m
Avago PIN Switch/Limiter Diode, HSMP-3820, New, 25pcs Avago PIN Switch/Limiter Diode, HSMP-3820, New, 25pcs Paypal US $6.99 27d 13h 22m
Through Hole Fast Recovery 2 Pin Rectifier Diode Switch Through Hole Fast Recovery 2 Pin Rectifier Diode Switch Paypal 0 Bid US $5.25 1d 4h 33m
Fast Recovery 400V 25A Rectifier Diode Switch KCF25A40 Fast Recovery 400V 25A Rectifier Diode Switch KCF25A40 Paypal 0 Bid US $8.08 1d 12h 12m
Side Stand Kick Stand Safety Kill Switch and Diode XV Virago Yamaha Side Stand Kick Stand Safety Kill Switch and Diode XV Virago Yamaha Paypal US $15.00 2d 13h 46m
10 PCS!! MI-301 UP TO 3 WATTS EA.  HT ANTENNA SWITCH PIN DIODE VHF/UHF/HAM 10 PCS!! MI-301 UP TO 3 WATTS EA. HT ANTENNA SWITCH PIN DIODE VHF/UHF/HAM Paypal US $15.00 2d 19h 26m
Fast Recovery Power Rectifier Diodes Switch FFPF10U20DP Fast Recovery Power Rectifier Diodes Switch FFPF10U20DP Paypal 0 Bid US $5.02 3d 22m
^ MERCURY 812497A2 DIODE KIT W/ STOP SWITCH AND LANYARD ^ MERCURY 812497A2 DIODE KIT W/ STOP SWITCH AND LANYARD Paypal 0 Bid US $25.96 1d 1h 7m
Ultrafast 2 Terminals Rectifier Diode Switch 8A 600V Ultrafast 2 Terminals Rectifier Diode Switch 8A 600V Paypal 0 Bid US $7.84 4d 20h 3m
600V Two Terminals Soft Revocery Epitaxial Diode Switch 600V Two Terminals Soft Revocery Epitaxial Diode Switch Paypal 0 Bid US $9.08 5d 36m
Powered by phpBay Pro

DIODE


DIODE


$12


When these electrical items fail there is little choice but to renew - With this genuine Suzuki par..

Selector Switch for Tri-Color?Anchor?Strobe


Selector Switch for Tri-Color?Anchor?Strobe


$69.94


Selector Switch for Tri-Color?Anchor?Strobe OGM Corporation LED Tri-ColorAnchorStrobe Light wPhoto-Diode - SELECTOR SWITCH F/ TRI ANCHOR LIGHT

American Fluorescent DDU28LED-RB Oil Rubbed Bronze Diode 28 Contemporary / Modern Diode 28 LED Under Cabinet Light


American Fluorescent DDU28LED-RB Oil Rubbed Bronze Diode 28 Contemporary / Modern Diode 28 LED Under Cabinet Light


$98


Diode 28 Under cabinet Light LED lighting is the newest advancement in under cabinet lighting technology. LED lights do not use filaments, making them very reliable with a long life span (50,000+ hours). Uses only 5W of power and generates very little heat. Light output is equivalent to one 13W T5 fluorescent or three 20W line voltage Xenon lamps. No remote power supply needed 28 individual LED s provide low glare on counter surface 300 Lumens Three position illuminated push button switch for full or half light output Extended fixture width allows a wide, even light distribution Slender 3/4 inch profile ABS molded housing and diffuser Plugs directly into 120V outlet, cord included Can be end-to-end connected with direct connector, included Connect up to 20 fixtures Use 12 inch modular connecting cord, included, for multi-fixture daisy-chain connection or use to plug into hardwire box Hardwire connection through optional hardwire box Screw-in or double-sided adhesive mounting 28 5W TOTAL Requires model number XNHB kit for hardwire installations.

Switch


Switch


$4


Switch

The Switch


The Switch


$9.99


The Switch

LightEmitting Diode


LightEmitting Diode


$68.51


Light emitting diode. Oleg Losev, List of LED failure modes, Organic light emitting diode, Miniature light emitting diode, Solid state lighting, LED lamp, LED power sources, Electrical polarity of LEDs, LED circuit, LED as light sensor Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 74 Publication Date: 2009/10/08 Language: English Dimensions: 5.98 x 9.01 x 0.17 inches

Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G


Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G


$106.01


Unitech Wired - Photo Diode MS146I4G

Diode Oil Rubbed Bronze Twenty-Eight Light LED Undercabinet Light


Diode Oil Rubbed Bronze Twenty-Eight Light LED Undercabinet Light


$115


-28 individual LEDs provide low glare on counter surface. -Three position illuminated push button switch for full or half light output. -ABS molded housing and diffuser. -Plugs directly into 120V outlet. Cord included. -Can be end to end connected with direct connector included. -Screw in or double sided tape adhesive mounting.

BWD DIODE - SC145


BWD DIODE - SC145


$15.99


MPN #SC145. BWD DIODE. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

BWD Isolation Diode - SC155


BWD Isolation Diode - SC155


$14.99


MPN #SC155. BWD Isolation Diode. Most Alternators products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.


Hamilton Beach 990036500 switch speed diode. Hamilton Beach 990036500 switch speed diode.

 

Description

Hamilton Beach 990036500 speed switch and diode for Hamilton Beach blender model HBB250 & HBB250S.

Multi-Color E27 LED Light Bulb with Remote Multi-Color E27 LED Light Bulb with Remote

List Price: $49.99

 

Description

Light-emitting diodes are darn cool and have found uses in so many places - traffic lights, standard lightbulb sockets and high-powered flashlights to name a few. The Multi-Color LED Lightbulb is a super bright LED bulb that can transition through dozens of color and rightness combinations and is compatible with a standard lightbulb socket...

Fenix LD20 180 Lumen LED Flashlight Fenix LD20 180 Lumen LED Flashlight

List Price: $78.00

 

Description

The Fenix LD20 is an outdoor flashlight for multiple uses; it combines high brightness and long runtime with 4 lighting levels and 2 flashing outputs for constant brightness. Its portable compact size and the water-proofing of the IPX-8 standard make the LD20 a dependable flashlight for your lighting applications plus emergency use...

Lutron DVCL-153P-WH Diva Dimmable CFL/LED Dimmer, White Lutron DVCL-153P-WH Diva Dimmable CFL/LED Dimmer, White

List Price: $37.00

 

Description

Lutron DVCL-153P-WH DIVA CFL/LED BOXED

Feit Electric BPC7/LED Three LED Night Light Bulb with Candelabra Base, Clear, 2 Pack Feit Electric BPC7/LED Three LED Night Light Bulb with Candelabra Base, Clear, 2 Pack

 
EPILA SI-808 Personal Laser Diode Hair Remover System EPILA SI-808 Personal Laser Diode Hair Remover System

List Price: $199.00

 

Description

EPILA, a laser hair eliminator is manufactured on the basis of the scientific researches and up-to-date technologies. 808nm wavelength being used worldwide for hair removal has been proved to be an average of 80% effective for permanent hair removal by world leading research institutes and Universities...

Beamshot GreenBeam 50 Tactical 5mw Green Laser Pointer Beamshot GreenBeam 50 Tactical 5mw Green Laser Pointer

List Price: $149.00

 

Description

All new Beamshot GreenBeam 50 Tactical Green Laser Pointer. BEAMSHOT® is proud to introduce our newest hand held Greenbeam tactical laser pointer, slimmer and lighter than our GreenBeam 100, this pointers compact on the go design make this product the ideal chose for professional who depend on their equipment...

Green Laser Pointer II Green Laser Pointer II

List Price: $99.95

 

Description

No, it's not red - it's green Okay, just about everyone has a red laser pointer. Heck, we even sell a fine one here at ThinkGeek. But, we're pretty sure you want to be a superior geek - and doing it with a green laser is the way to go...

Tripp Lite DNET1 RJ45 100 10Base-T and AS400 Network Dataline Surge Suppressor for NICs Terminals and Hubs Tripp Lite DNET1 RJ45 100 10Base-T and AS400 Network Dataline Surge Suppressor for NICs Terminals and Hubs

List Price: $24.66

 

Description

Tripp Lite's DNET1 offers network ethernet line surge suppression for 100Base-T, 10Base-T, Token Ring, AS400/Sys3x and RS422 applications. Convenient RJ45 input and output connections with included 5 inch ethernet patch cable allows convenient placement at the protected device network connection...

Absolute RLS125 12-VCD Automotive Relay SPDT 30/40A Absolute RLS125 12-VCD Automotive Relay SPDT 30/40A

List Price: $4.14

 

Description

This Bosch type 12V, 40A relay is popular in automotive sound and security installations. Plastic housing with mounting tab. SPDT, 30/40A.

Sunforce 60113 150 Amp Battery Isolator Sunforce 60113 150 Amp Battery Isolator

List Price: $119.00

 

Description

The Sunforce Products 60113 Battery Isolator is suitable for any vehicle with an auxiliary battery. A micro processor control provides intelligent, optimal charging of both batteries. Surge protection and over current protection are included to protect th

Directv 8-Way Wide Band Splitter for SWM LNB Directv 8-Way Wide Band Splitter for SWM LNB

 

Description

8-way Wide Band Satellite Splitter, One Port DC Path (Indoor/Outdoor)

Elenco Snap Circuits Green - Alternative Energy Kit Elenco Snap Circuits Green - Alternative Energy Kit

List Price: $74.95

 

Description

With the Elenco Electronics Snap Circuits Green Alternative Energy Kit, kids can get a hands-on, entertaining education about what green energy means. This innovative kit contains real circuit components that snap together to create working electronic circuits and devices, featuring projects designed specifically to illustrate different sources of electricity...

Electromagnet Science Kit Electromagnet Science Kit

List Price: $26.95

 

Description

Build a doorbell, telegraph system and even a catapult all using a true electromagnet. This kit includes a disc, latch and neodymium magnets, compass, straws, wires, sand paper, switch plates, wood screws, nails, light bulb, battery holders, iron filings, pre-drilled wood blocks, light emitting diode and an experiment/project book.

American Educational R-669100 Fundamentals of Electronics Kit American Educational R-669100 Fundamentals of Electronics Kit

List Price: $111.15

 

Description

Introduces students to the basics of electronics. This kit includes solderless electronics breadboard, switches, connection wires, transistors NPN and PNP, red and green light emitting diodes (LED), capacitors, diode and photoresistor, resistors, a buzzer, 9 volt battery and a Teacher's Guide...

Samlex STEP 7 Step Up DC-DC Converter 9-18 VDC- 7 Amps Samlex STEP 7 Step Up DC-DC Converter 9-18 VDC- 7 Amps

List Price: $107.95

 

Description

Specifications. Dimensions: 3.5 x 3.9 x 1.9. Applications. Industrial. Commercial. OEM. Recreational. Marine. Design Features. Step up from 12VDC to 24VDC. Switch Mode design. CE approved. High Efficiency...

Electronics for Electricians Electronics for Electricians

List Price: $154.95

 

Description

The Sixth Edition of ELECTRONICS FOR ELECTRICIANS is a practical and relevant guide for anyone preparing for a career in industrial settings. With its updated graphics and increased coverage of important topics, this book helps readers understand components and circuits in terms of how they work, what they do, how to use them, and how to test them...

Understand Electronics: A Teach Yourself Guide (Teach Yourself Series) Understand Electronics: A Teach Yourself Guide (Teach Yourself Series)

List Price: $16.95

 

Description

Grasp the fundamental concepts of electronics as well as its more complex principles--no previous experience required! Offering support and clarity throughout, Understand Electronics covers everything from voltage, dividers and resisors to logic gates and Boolean algebra...

Tecumseh Quick Reference Service Information, Covers Engine and Transmission Product Tecumseh Quick Reference Service Information, Covers Engine and Transmission Product

 

Description

TWO-CYCLE ENGINES, Torque Specifications, 840-850 TWO-CYCLE ENGINE SERIES, TC TWO-CYCLE ENGINE SERIES, TWO-CYCLE ENGINE SERIES (AV520/600, TVS600, AH520, AH/HSK600), Two Cycle Troubleshooting, FOUR-CYCLE ENGINES, Torque Specifications, FOUR-CYCLE LIGHT FRAME ENGINE SERIES, (TVS, TNT, ECV, LAV, LEV, H, HS, OHH, OVRM and VLV), FOUR-CYCLE MEDIUM FRAME ENGINE SERIES, (TVM, TVXL, H, V, HM, OVM, OVXL, OHM, OHSK and OHV), FOUR-CYCLE LARGE FRAME ENGINE SERIES, (CAST IRON HH, VH and OH), FOUR-CYCLE HEAVY FRAME ENGINE SERIES (V-TWIN), Four Cycle Troubleshooting, CARBURETORS AND GOVERNORS 2 Cycle, Diaphragm-Dual Adjustment, Diaphragm-Single Adjustment, TC Series Governor Adjustment, Walbro (WTA, WT) and Tillotson (HU) Diaphragm Adjustment, Carburetor Pre-Set and Adjustment, Final Idle Mixture Adjustment, Emissionized Tillotson, 2-Cycle Engine Speed and Mixture Adjustments: TVS/TVXL:840, HSK/HXL840-850, Governor and Linkage for Air Vane, 4 Cycle, Static Governor Adjustment, Governor Shaft Pressed in Depth, Small Frame, Vertical and Horizontal, VLV40, 50, 55, 60, 65, 66, Retainerless Governor System for Small Frames, Medium Frame Vertical, Medium Frame Horizontal, OVM120, OVXL120, 125 - OHV11-17, OHM120, OH120,140,160,180, Engine Speed and Mixture Adjustments, 3-5 HP...

Coast LED Lenser HP8407 Focusing LED Flashlight P7 Coast LED Lenser HP8407 Focusing LED Flashlight P7

List Price: $120.00

 

Description

Coast Cutlery P7 Tactical LED Flashlight is designed to provide efficient lighting. It features one handed speed focus and a three step Quick-Cycle switch.




RCL Diode Snubbers with Rudy Severns

How do I make a simple electrical circuit that oscillates as a sine wave?


The only electronic supplies I have are: Capacitors, resistors, diodes, switches, light bulbs, wire, and a bar of ferrite to make an inductor.

can't with those components. You need something that can provide gain, like a transistor or an op-amp or a vacuum tube. Plus DC power to power them.

October 30th, 2009
Comments Off
LAMP BASES T. COTTA 10 3/4 LAMP BASES T. COTTA 10 3/4" TALL 5/8" INCH DIA. POST WHOLE CERAMIC Paypal US $10.00 17d 16h 17m
CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 427.8nm N2+ Nitrogen HR CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 427.8nm N2+ Nitrogen HR Paypal US $249.95 7d 13m
CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 248nm HR, KrF Excimer,Neon CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 248nm HR, KrF Excimer,Neon Paypal US $249.95 7d 13m
Ti:Sapphire Laser Mirror 750-1100nm, 1/2 inch dia Ti:Sapphire Laser Mirror 750-1100nm, 1/2 inch dia Paypal US $149.95 5d 33m
Powered by phpBay Pro

New Focus 9852 Classic Corner Mirror Mount 2.0 inch Dia. 3 Knob Adjustment New Focus 9852 Classic Corner Mirror Mount 2.0 inch Dia. 3 Knob Adjustment Paypal US $56.25 21d 14h 24m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post 1/2 inch dia., 3 inch long TR3 eqvt. Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post 1/2 inch dia., 3 inch long TR3 eqvt. Paypal US $3.29 19h 58m
Virgo Optics 1064nm YAG mirrors 1/2 inch dia. 2* wedge Virgo Optics 1064nm YAG mirrors 1/2 inch dia. 2* wedge Paypal US $24.95 4d 17h 58m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 2 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P2 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 2 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P2 Equivalent Paypal US $18.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 4 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P4 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 4 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P4 Equivalent Paypal US $26.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 10 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P10 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 10 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P10 Equivalent Paypal US $47.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 14 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P14 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 14 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P14 Equivalent Paypal US $61.00 26d 19h 2m
Newport GM-1 Gimbal Mount 1.0 inch Dia. 2 Fine Pitch Adjusters Newport GM-1 Gimbal Mount 1.0 inch Dia. 2 Fine Pitch Adjusters Paypal US $50.00 21d 14h 35m
New Focus 9807 Classic Center Mirror Mount 1.0 inch dia. 3 Knob Adjustment New Focus 9807 Classic Center Mirror Mount 1.0 inch dia. 3 Knob Adjustment Paypal US $40.00 19d 19h 19m
New Focus 9805 Commercial Center Mount 1.0 inch Dia. Allen Key Adjustment New Focus 9805 Commercial Center Mount 1.0 inch Dia. Allen Key Adjustment Paypal US $40.00 17d 13h 15m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Inch Dia
Inch Dia
how to calculate the weight of steel bars in 1/2 inch dia of bar for 1 feet lenght?


Did you miss the 4th grade or something?

.25^2 x Pi x length in inches = in^3 x Steel @ .2833 Lbs/in^3

=.66 Lbs.

Steels vary little in density, from .28 to .29 / Lbs/in^3. The .283 is used for common cold rolled.



LAMP BASES T. COTTA 10 3/4 LAMP BASES T. COTTA 10 3/4" TALL 5/8" INCH DIA. POST WHOLE CERAMIC Paypal US $10.00 17d 16h 17m
CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 427.8nm N2+ Nitrogen HR CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 427.8nm N2+ Nitrogen HR Paypal US $249.95 7d 13m
CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 248nm HR, KrF Excimer,Neon CVI Laser 5 inch dia Mirror, 248nm HR, KrF Excimer,Neon Paypal US $249.95 7d 13m
Ti:Sapphire Laser Mirror 750-1100nm, 1/2 inch dia Ti:Sapphire Laser Mirror 750-1100nm, 1/2 inch dia Paypal US $149.95 5d 33m
Powered by phpBay Pro

New Focus 9852 Classic Corner Mirror Mount 2.0 inch Dia. 3 Knob Adjustment New Focus 9852 Classic Corner Mirror Mount 2.0 inch Dia. 3 Knob Adjustment Paypal US $56.25 21d 14h 24m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post 1/2 inch dia., 3 inch long TR3 eqvt. Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post 1/2 inch dia., 3 inch long TR3 eqvt. Paypal US $3.29 19h 58m
Virgo Optics 1064nm YAG mirrors 1/2 inch dia. 2* wedge Virgo Optics 1064nm YAG mirrors 1/2 inch dia. 2* wedge Paypal US $24.95 4d 17h 58m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 2 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P2 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 2 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P2 Equivalent Paypal US $18.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 4 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P4 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 4 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P4 Equivalent Paypal US $26.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 10 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P10 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 10 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P10 Equivalent Paypal US $47.00 26d 19h 2m
Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 14 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P14 Equivalent Optical Mount: Stainless Steel Post. 14 inch long, 1.5 inch dia. P14 Equivalent Paypal US $61.00 26d 19h 2m
Newport GM-1 Gimbal Mount 1.0 inch Dia. 2 Fine Pitch Adjusters Newport GM-1 Gimbal Mount 1.0 inch Dia. 2 Fine Pitch Adjusters Paypal US $50.00 21d 14h 35m
New Focus 9807 Classic Center Mirror Mount 1.0 inch dia. 3 Knob Adjustment New Focus 9807 Classic Center Mirror Mount 1.0 inch dia. 3 Knob Adjustment Paypal US $40.00 19d 19h 19m
New Focus 9805 Commercial Center Mount 1.0 inch Dia. Allen Key Adjustment New Focus 9805 Commercial Center Mount 1.0 inch Dia. Allen Key Adjustment Paypal US $40.00 17d 13h 15m
Powered by phpBay Pro

No items matching your keywords were found.


New 2 Tools For Dremel or Rotory Carbide Cutters- 1/8 inch dia. 2 3/8 inch Long New 2 Tools For Dremel or Rotory Carbide Cutters- 1/8 inch dia. 2 3/8 inch Long Paypal US $8.99 35m
2.62CT DIA HOOPS-2 1/2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K YG 2.62CT DIA HOOPS-2 1/2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K YG Paypal 0 Bid US $3,875.00 1h 4m
2.00CT DIA HOOPS-2 1/4 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG 2.00CT DIA HOOPS-2 1/4 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG Paypal 0 Bid US $2,795.00 1h 4m
4.06CT DIA HOOPS-1 1/2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K YG 4.06CT DIA HOOPS-1 1/2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K YG Paypal 0 Bid US $3,895.00 1h 4m
.78CT DIA HOOPS-1 1/4 INCH-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG .78CT DIA HOOPS-1 1/4 INCH-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG Paypal 0 Bid US $1,250.00 1h 4m
1.24CT DIA HOOPS-2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG 1.24CT DIA HOOPS-2 INCHES-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-18K WG Paypal 0 Bid US $1,800.00 1h 4m
0.28 Inch Dia Insulation Heat Shrink Tubing Pipe 5 Pcs 0.28 Inch Dia Insulation Heat Shrink Tubing Pipe 5 Pcs Paypal 0 Bid US $7.48 1h 27m
3.8 inch Dia Base Dome Housing Case for CCTV Camera 3.8 inch Dia Base Dome Housing Case for CCTV Camera Paypal 0 Bid US $7.91 3h 7m
Fostoria American set of 4 Small Crystral bowls 5 1/8 inch dia. Mint Cond. glass Fostoria American set of 4 Small Crystral bowls 5 1/8 inch dia. Mint Cond. glass Paypal 0 Bid US $16.99 3h 21m
Old Vintage Vitreous Porcelain Enamel Sign- COFFEE 5 ¢ Cent Per Hour 12 inch dia Old Vintage Vitreous Porcelain Enamel Sign- COFFEE 5 ¢ Cent Per Hour 12 inch dia Paypal 0 Bid US $199.99 4h 29m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Fowler Inch/Metric Dia - FOW72-530-110


Fowler Inch/Metric Dia - FOW72-530-110


$69.49


MPN #FOW72-530-110. Fowler Inch/Metric Dia. Most Measuring Tools products are available for in-store pickup from Advance Auto Parts.

4962 - Rolfile-Steel-2 1/4 inch In Dia


4962 - Rolfile-Steel-2 1/4 inch In Dia


$556.32


[SAF4962] 15-1/4x38x15-1/4 inch 38L x 15.25W x 15.25H 45 LB

4960 - Rolfile-Steel-3 1/4 inch In Dia


4960 - Rolfile-Steel-3 1/4 inch In Dia


$538.88


[SAF4960] 15-1/4x38x15-1/4 inch 38L x 15.25W x 15.25H 42 LB

Bolpp-36-5.5 - 36 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bolpp-36-5.5 - 36 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$172.76


[7474002] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 59 LB

Bol-36-5.5 - 36 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bol-36-5.5 - 36 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$161.4


[7474001] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 26 LB

S683 - Antq Slvr Tray Etch 18 Dia inch  inch


S683 - Antq Slvr Tray Etch 18 Dia inch inch


$105.95


[DES-S683] 18 inch D 1 LB

Bolpp-24-5.5 - 24 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bolpp-24-5.5 - 24 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$135.75


[7473802] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 44 LB

Bol-24-5.5 - 24 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bol-24-5.5 - 24 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$127.59


[7473801] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 19 LB

Bol-42-5.5 - 42 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bol-42-5.5 - 42 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$180.37


[7474101] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 32 LB

Bolpp-42-5.5 - 42 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


Bolpp-42-5.5 - 42 inch Hx5.5 inch Dia Steel Bollard


$184.91


[7474102] 5-1/2 inch x 5.5H 34 LB

World Cuisine 4828504 Turn Up Cutter Dia 1 1/2 Inch


World Cuisine 4828504 Turn Up Cutter Dia 1 1/2 Inch


$258.7


Cylinder Cutter Dia 1 1/2 Dimensions: Diameter: 1 1/2 in Weight: 1.00 lbs

N30 - 30 inch  Dia-Glass Mirror


N30 - 30 inch Dia-Glass Mirror


$108.86


seeing Is Believing! [4642400] UPC: 033081730009 UNSPC: 46171609 30 inch 17.4 LB

Dia a Dia


Dia a Dia


$17.99


DIA A DIA is the debut of MPB singer Nawz.

Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 7 Inch


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 7 Inch


$30.99


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 7 Inch. This Beautiful Piece Of Jewelry Weighs Approximately 1.24 Grams. Brand: CleverEve Design: Themed Style: Chains Occasion: Christmas & Hanukkah Resizable: No Adjustable: No Metal Stamp: .925 Sterling Silver Gift Box: Gift Box

Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 16 Inch


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 16 Inch


$28.99


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 16 Inch. This Beautiful Piece Of Jewelry Weighs Approximately 2.84 Grams. Brand: CleverEve Design: Themed Style: Chains Occasion: Christmas & Hanukkah Resizable: No Adjustable: No Metal Stamp: .925 Sterling Silver Gift Box: Gift Box

Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 20 Inch


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 20 Inch


$35.99


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 20 Inch. This Beautiful Piece Of Jewelry Weighs Approximately 3.52 Grams. Brand: CleverEve Design: Themed Style: Chains Occasion: Christmas & Hanukkah Resizable: No Adjustable: No Metal Stamp: .925 Sterling Silver Gift Box: Gift Box

Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 18 Inch


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 18 Inch


$30.99


Sterling Silver Dia Cut Twisted Rope Chain 18 Inch. This Beautiful Piece Of Jewelry Weighs Approximately 3.19 Grams. Brand: CleverEve Design: Themed Style: Chains Occasion: Christmas & Hanukkah Resizable: No Adjustable: No Metal Stamp: .925 Sterling Silver Gift Box: Gift Box

1764 - 6 inch Dia Round Bollard Post H-42 inch


1764 - 6 inch Dia Round Bollard Post H-42 inch


$181.47


[258-1764] Truck Delivery 6 inch x 6H 75 LB

Dia Con Dia


Dia Con Dia


$4.99


Dia Con Dia

Gibraltar 7/8 Dia Tom Arm With Ultra-Adjust


Gibraltar 7/8 Dia Tom Arm With Ultra-Adjust


$49.99


Gibraltar 7/8" Dia Tom Arm With Ultra-Adjust Gibraltar 7/8" Dia Tom Arm With Ultra-Adjust Description: Ultra Adjustment tom arm with 10 inch down tube Ultra Adjustment with 7/8" dia arm with 10" down tube Get your Gibraltar 7/8" Dia Tom Arm With Ultra-Adjust today!


T-fal E9380864 Professional Total Nonstick Thermo-Spot Heat Indicator 12.5-Inch Fry Pan / Saute Pan Dishwasher Safe Cookware, Black T-fal E9380864 Professional Total Nonstick Thermo-Spot Heat Indicator 12.5-Inch Fry Pan / Saute Pan Dishwasher Safe Cookware, Black

List Price: $39.99

 

Description

T-Fal/Wearever 12.5" Thermo-Spot PanNon-Stick Exterior - Nonstick Interior - Glass Covers - Riveted Silicone Stay Cool Handles - SS Base. Thermo-Spot & Expert Non-Stick Interior 12.5".

Lodge Logic L9OG3 Pre-Seasoned 10-1/2-Inch Round Griddle Lodge Logic L9OG3 Pre-Seasoned 10-1/2-Inch Round Griddle

List Price: $18.99

 

Description

Lodge Logic is electrostatically coated with a proprietary vegetable oil and cured at high temperatures to allow the oil to deeply penetrate the surface of the cast iron. Natural sand mold surface is ideal for our new, seasoned, ready to use finish...

10 Neodymium Magnets 1/2 x 1/8 inch Disc N48 10 Neodymium Magnets 1/2 x 1/8 inch Disc N48

List Price: $29.99

 

Description

ONE lot of 10 Magnets. Size: 1/2 inch diameter x 1/2 inch thick discs. Nickel (Ni) Plated (silver-like shine) Grade: N48 - Extremely powerful magnetic material Pull Force is approximately 6.1 pounds under ideal conditions...

Bedtime Stories Bedtime Stories

List Price: $13.96

 
The Best of Roxy Music The Best of Roxy Music

List Price: $11.94

 

Description

All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Night Owls Night Owls

List Price: $5.58

 

Description

All products are BRAND NEW and factory sealed. Fast shipping and 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lasko 42-Inch Wind Curve Fan with Remote Lasko 42-Inch Wind Curve Fan with Remote

List Price: $66.99

 

Description

MODEL- 2554 VENDOR- LASKO FEATURES- 42 Wind Curve with Remote This innovative fan allows you to sit back relax and take a breath of fresh air. With its sophisticated Wind Curve Profile Fresh Air Ionizer technology and oscillation this fan provides fresh air throughout your entire room...

Shop-vac 903-04-19 Cartridge Filter Shop-vac 903-04-19 Cartridge Filter

List Price: $17.49

 

Description

This filter does what it's supposed to do. It's easy to install and is a convenient and effective alternative to using separate filters for wet and dry jobs. While I've heard some complaints that the old wet filters were easier to clean, I haven't found this to be an issue...

Magcraft NSN0601 1/4-Inch by 1/10-Inch Rare Earth Disc Magnets, 50-Count Magcraft NSN0601 1/4-Inch by 1/10-Inch Rare Earth Disc Magnets, 50-Count

 

Description

Magcraft rare earth disc magnets are neodymium iron boron (ndfeb). They are 1/4-inch by 1/10-inch, grade - N40 and their dimensional tolerance is - +/-0.005 inches. The plating is nickel-copper-nickel and their maximum working temperature is 176-degrees fahrenheit (80- celsius).

DB-Tech Large 10 DB-Tech Large 10" Suction Cup 8X Magnifying Mirror with Precision Tweezers

 

Description

Suction cup 8X optical quality magnification mirror, 10" Dia. frame with an 8.5" viewing area. Clear polished acrylic frame. Precision tweezers in case. Unique tweezer design has soft finger grips for better dexterity.

Conair Xtreme Instant Heat Multisized Hot Rollers, Pink Conair Xtreme Instant Heat Multisized Hot Rollers, Pink

List Price: $39.99

 

Description

Longest lasting curl with the hottest roller & clip. 20 heated clips - heat hair from the inside out - for longer lasting curls. Fastest heat-up: ready when you are - setter heats up in 75 seconds. Curl innovation for shiny and voluminous curls...

Kits: 6 RCR123A 3.0V 750mAh LiFePO4 Rechargeable Batteries with a Smart Charger Kits: 6 RCR123A 3.0V 750mAh LiFePO4 Rechargeable Batteries with a Smart Charger

 

Description

Charger Features

* Worldwide usage. Auto AC power adjust from 100-240V.
* Smart, build-in microprocessor automatically switch off when batteries are fully charged.
* Safe, build-in IC provides various protection, Thermal protection, Overcharge protection, Short-circuit protection, mechanical...

Beef Middle Casings, Cut and Tied 12, 1 set 2.25-2.5 inch dia Beef Middle Casings, Cut and Tied 12, 1 set 2.25-2.5 inch dia

 

Description

Cut and tied Beef Middles. Approximately 12 inch in length for a handy foot long! Use for Bologna, Polish, or Knockwurst Sausage.

Intex Easy Set 8-Foot Pool Cover Intex Easy Set 8-Foot Pool Cover

List Price: $14.99

 

Description

Protect your pool with this Intex(tm) Easy Set 8' pool cover. It is designed with a 12" overhang and drain holes to prevent water accumulation.

Power Ranger Samurai Deker Action Figure Power Ranger Samurai Deker Action Figure

 

Description

The articulated 4 inch evil villain allows kids to recreate the epic Good vs. Evil scenes from the popular live action Power Rangers Samurai TV series.

EarthBall 16 EarthBall 16" Inflatible Globe

List Price: $19.11

 

Description

Created from thousands of NASA digital satellite images -- The most visually authentic globe available, EarthBall pictures the world as it actually appears. Created from thousands of NASA satellite images, this realistic replica also features swirling atmospheric cloud cover and glow in the dark cities...

American Terminal SL500-100 1/2-Inch Split Loom Tubing American Terminal SL500-100 1/2-Inch Split Loom Tubing

List Price: $19.99

 

Description

PROVIDE EXCELLENT PROTECTION TO COVER WIRE CABLE ;& HOSESGIVES EXCELLENT RESISTANCE TO GASOLINE OIL & OTHER CAUSTIC AGENTS100-FT LENGTH.5" DIAUPC : 663283914756Shipping Dimensions : 15.00in X 11.50in X 5...

American Terminal SL250-100 1/4-Inch Split Loom Tubing, 100 feet American Terminal SL250-100 1/4-Inch Split Loom Tubing, 100 feet

List Price: $14.99

 

Description

PROVIDE EXCELLENT PROTECTION TO COVER WIRE CABLE ;& HOSESGIVES EXCELLENT RESISTANCE TO GASOLINE OIL & OTHER CAUSTIC AGENTS100-FT LENGTH.25" DIAUPC : 663283914879Shipping Dimensions : 15.00in X 12.00in X 4...

Targus 15.6 Targus 15.6" Laptop Messenger

 

Description

Interior padded notebook compartment holds most 15.6 notebooks

Pleaser Women's Diamond-609/R/M Platform Sandal Pleaser Women's Diamond-609/R/M Platform Sandal

List Price: $74.99

 

Description

Heel Height: Approx. 6'' Tall. Platform with rhinestone embedded heel and ankle strap. Diamond mid-platform.




Bodine e-TORQ: 14-inch dia. Direct Drive Motor

How to calculate the dia inch for a weld joint?


there are many type of joints...for minimum size of fillet welds, to welding material 1/4" inclusive, use 1/8"...for 1/4" to 1/2" use 3/16"..for 1/2" to 3/4" use 1/4" and over 3/4", use 5/16".
in addition, maximum size of fillet weld is 1/16" less than the nominal thickness of the material if it is 1/4" thick or more. if the material is less than 1/4" thick, the maximum size is same as thickness of the material. furthermore, the minimum length of the fillet welds must not be less than 4 times the weld size plus 1/4" for starting or stopping. also, for two or more welds parallel to each other, the length must be at least equal to the perpendicular distance between them. finally, for intermittent welds, the length must be at least 1 1/2". size of the fillet weld is measured as the leg which is different from the throat.

October 30th, 2009
Comments Off
Lot 12 Spectra Physics Laser Diode Heat Sink Retro Mirror Optic Head Mount NEW Lot 12 Spectra Physics Laser Diode Heat Sink Retro Mirror Optic Head Mount NEW Paypal US $99.99 25d 23h 13m
LOT Daedal Precision Optical Mirror Mount W/ laser items nrc lp 05 xyz prism LOT Daedal Precision Optical Mirror Mount W/ laser items nrc lp 05 xyz prism Paypal US $259.99 25d 16h 48m
Φ20 Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Φ20 Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $36.00 22d 6h 30m
2-axis multi-functional laser/optical mirror and beam expander mount/holder 2-axis multi-functional laser/optical mirror and beam expander mount/holder Paypal US $59.00 16d 9h 4m
20mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder 20mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $36.00 8d 17h 17m
LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18001826 LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18001826 Paypal US $299.99 8d 14h 43m
LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18002041 LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18002041 Paypal US $249.99 8d 14h 40m
10mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder 10mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $35.50 19d 6h 19m
Newport  605-2 Tilt / Rotation Gimbal Optic Mount with 2 Newport 605-2 Tilt / Rotation Gimbal Optic Mount with 2" mirror. **Clearance.! Paypal US $299.00 16d 18h 55m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1 Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1" 2-Axis Tilt Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Len Paypal US $75.00 23d 21h 34m
Edmund 6 Edmund 6" F/10 Precision Optical Spherical Mirror w/adjustable mount Paypal US $282.00 4d 18h 46m
2 Thorlabs 1 2 Thorlabs 1" Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Lens Paypal US $65.00 6d 19h 38m
Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 US $575.00 29d 21h 1m
Qty 2  Spectra Physics: Laser Optic Jig Mount w/ optical Filter / Mirror Crystal Qty 2 Spectra Physics: Laser Optic Jig Mount w/ optical Filter / Mirror Crystal Paypal US $149.00 29d 17h 4m
++ ORIEL 3 3/4 ++ ORIEL 3 3/4" SWIVEL MIRROR OPTICAL MOUNT Paypal US $100.00 29d 51m
FLT Optical Laser Mirror Tiny Mounted, 0.25 FLT Optical Laser Mirror Tiny Mounted, 0.25" in DIA Paypal US $45.00 28d 18h 39m
Precision Optical Mirror Mount for 8 Precision Optical Mirror Mount for 8" Mirror MM3 Paypal US $250.00 28d 18h 10m
Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Mirror Mount  Vertical Drive Optical Mount w/ Mirror Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Mirror Mount Vertical Drive Optical Mount w/ Mirror Paypal US $90.00 26d 22h 12m
Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Tilt Mount MM-2 Optical Mirror Mount - Very Nice! Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Tilt Mount MM-2 Optical Mirror Mount - Very Nice! Paypal US $24.95 25d 19h 55m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Mirror Optical Mount
Mirror Optical Mount
can this telescope see outside our solar system?


TREFLNW076
Technical specification
Primary Lens /MirrorDiameter 76mm / Focal length 700mm
Secondary Diagonal :Matched Optical Flat
Focal Ratio F/9.2
Eye Pieces31.7 mm OD : 1) 20mm efl 2) 12.5 mm 3) 4mm
Finder5x24 finder Telescope
Eye Pieces Mount Rack and Pinion Focuser 31.7mm
Tube120mm dia x 675mm length
StandAluminium tripod
MountAltazimuth Metal Mount
Erecting EyepieceYes
Barlow2x
Technical Data
LensHighly reflective aluminized mirror with hard coating
Magnification obtained with Eyepieces28x 56x
Resolution1.53 Arc Seconds under ideal conditions
Visibility Can see 11.9 Magnitude star

The naked eye can see outside our solar system (all those stars up there are outside of it). The real question is whether or not you would get worthwhile views with the scope you described. And while I can't say for sure, there are a few indicators that it simply wouldn't be very good.

My advice - save up and get a 4.5 inch, 6 inch, or 8 inch dobsonian from a reputable dealer like orion.



Lot 12 Spectra Physics Laser Diode Heat Sink Retro Mirror Optic Head Mount NEW Lot 12 Spectra Physics Laser Diode Heat Sink Retro Mirror Optic Head Mount NEW Paypal US $99.99 25d 23h 13m
LOT Daedal Precision Optical Mirror Mount W/ laser items nrc lp 05 xyz prism LOT Daedal Precision Optical Mirror Mount W/ laser items nrc lp 05 xyz prism Paypal US $259.99 25d 16h 48m
Φ20 Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Φ20 Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $36.00 22d 6h 30m
2-axis multi-functional laser/optical mirror and beam expander mount/holder 2-axis multi-functional laser/optical mirror and beam expander mount/holder Paypal US $59.00 16d 9h 4m
20mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder 20mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $36.00 8d 17h 17m
LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18001826 LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18001826 Paypal US $299.99 8d 14h 43m
LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18002041 LASER OPTIC ALIGNMENT POSITIONING MIRROR MOUNT 18002041 Paypal US $249.99 8d 14h 40m
10mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder 10mm Adjustable Optical Laser Mirror Mount Holder for Engraver Cutter Welder Paypal US $35.50 19d 6h 19m
Newport  605-2 Tilt / Rotation Gimbal Optic Mount with 2 Newport 605-2 Tilt / Rotation Gimbal Optic Mount with 2" mirror. **Clearance.! Paypal US $299.00 16d 18h 55m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1 Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1" 2-Axis Tilt Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Len Paypal US $75.00 23d 21h 34m
Edmund 6 Edmund 6" F/10 Precision Optical Spherical Mirror w/adjustable mount Paypal US $282.00 4d 18h 46m
2 Thorlabs 1 2 Thorlabs 1" Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Lens Paypal US $65.00 6d 19h 38m
Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 US $575.00 29d 21h 1m
Qty 2  Spectra Physics: Laser Optic Jig Mount w/ optical Filter / Mirror Crystal Qty 2 Spectra Physics: Laser Optic Jig Mount w/ optical Filter / Mirror Crystal Paypal US $149.00 29d 17h 4m
++ ORIEL 3 3/4 ++ ORIEL 3 3/4" SWIVEL MIRROR OPTICAL MOUNT Paypal US $100.00 29d 51m
FLT Optical Laser Mirror Tiny Mounted, 0.25 FLT Optical Laser Mirror Tiny Mounted, 0.25" in DIA Paypal US $45.00 28d 18h 39m
Precision Optical Mirror Mount for 8 Precision Optical Mirror Mount for 8" Mirror MM3 Paypal US $250.00 28d 18h 10m
Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Mirror Mount  Vertical Drive Optical Mount w/ Mirror Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Mirror Mount Vertical Drive Optical Mount w/ Mirror Paypal US $90.00 26d 22h 12m
Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Tilt Mount MM-2 Optical Mirror Mount - Very Nice! Newport 2-Axis Adjustable Tilt Mount MM-2 Optical Mirror Mount - Very Nice! Paypal US $24.95 25d 19h 55m
Powered by phpBay Pro

NEWPORT ORIEL INDUSTRIAL OPTICAL MOUNT W/ 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL INDUSTRIAL OPTICAL MOUNT W/ 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $179.99 29d 18h 25m
NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT AND 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT AND 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $149.99 29d 18h 21m
NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT FOR 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT FOR 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $49.99 29d 18h 18m
++ ORIEL 3 3/4 ++ ORIEL 3 3/4" SWIVEL MIRROR OPTICAL MOUNT Paypal US $100.00 29d 51m
Newport Flexture Optical Mount MFM-100 Mirror 10D20AL.2 Newport Flexture Optical Mount MFM-100 Mirror 10D20AL.2 Paypal US $80.00 26d 18h 57m
NRC Newport LM-2 Lens Mount Mirror Optic Holder Ring NRC Newport LM-2 Lens Mount Mirror Optic Holder Ring Paypal US $17.95 25d 21h 40m
NEWPORT:  20mm Laser Optic Mirror with Mount NEWPORT: 20mm Laser Optic Mirror with Mount Paypal US $30.00 22d 21h 15m
Aerotech AOM-110-3 Manual Optical Mirror Mount Collimator Calibration Aerotech AOM-110-3 Manual Optical Mirror Mount Collimator Calibration Paypal US $45.00 21d 19h 25m
New Focus Optical Gimbal Mirror Mount 1 New Focus Optical Gimbal Mirror Mount 1" Dia. + Mirror Paypal US $180.00 21d 12h 22m
Motorized Flipper Mount Stage small Optic Holding Mount with 25mm Gold Mirror  Motorized Flipper Mount Stage small Optic Holding Mount with 25mm Gold Mirror Paypal US $65.00 20d 19h 42m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Edmund 6 Edmund 6" F/10 Precision Optical Spherical Mirror w/adjustable mount Paypal US $282.00 4d 18h 46m
Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1 Lot of 2: Thorlabs 1" 2-Axis Tilt Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Len Paypal US $75.00 23d 21h 34m
2 Thorlabs 1 2 Thorlabs 1" Optic Mounts Holder for Laser Mirror/Lens Paypal US $65.00 6d 19h 37m
Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 Precision Optical Mirror Mount MM04 US $575.00 29d 21h 1m
Massive Optical Mirror Mount MM14 Massive Optical Mirror Mount MM14 US $400.00 29d 21h 1m
Optical Works 8 1/2 Optical Works 8 1/2" Mirror Mount MM53 Paypal US $475.00 29d 20h 56m
Oriel Corp. Optical  Mirror Mounts NRC Coherent Oriel Corp. Optical Mirror Mounts NRC Coherent Paypal US $85.00 29d 20h 41m
NEWPORT ORIEL INDUSTRIAL OPTICAL MOUNT W/ 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL INDUSTRIAL OPTICAL MOUNT W/ 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $179.99 29d 18h 25m
NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT AND 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT AND 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $149.99 29d 18h 21m
NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT FOR 1-3/4 NEWPORT ORIEL 17500 OPTICAL MOUNT FOR 1-3/4" MIRROR Paypal US $49.99 29d 18h 18m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Zadro Z9W5  Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror - Acrylic/Chrome


Zadro Z9W5 Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror - Acrylic/Chrome


$52.49


You wont miss a thing with the Zadro Z9W5 5x magnification mirror. The optical quality 9" diameter lens provides a sharp clear image. Wall mount installation parts are included. Chrome Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror available in 5x magnification. 9" optical quality mirror Includes installation parts Clear acrylic / Chrome finish

Zadro Z9W5 Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror  Acrylic/Chrome


Zadro Z9W5 Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror Acrylic/Chrome


$64.99


You wont miss a thing with the Zadro Z9W5 5x magnification mirror. The optical quality 9 diameter lens provides a sharp clear image. Wall mount installation parts are included. Chrome Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror available in 5x magnification. 9 optical quality mirror Includes installation parts Clear acrylic / Chrome finish

Free Shipping. Two Sided Wall Mount Mirror


Free Shipping. Two Sided Wall Mount Mirror


$59.99


Save valuable counter space in the bathroom with the Two Sided Wall Mount Mirror!  This extendable mirror mounts directly to the wall and features two mirrors, one regular strength and one a 5X magnifying mirror for more detailed work.  Use this mirror for all grooming, from makeup application to hair removal and more!  The satin nickel finish works well with any bathroom decor.  The dual arm extends to 18" wide and closes to 9".  Optical quality glass. This item ships directly from the manufacturer. Product usually arrives in 2-8 business days, depending on destination, including order processing and shipping. APO/FPO shipping unavailable

Rokinon 800mm F/8.0 Mirror Lens for Nikon Mount


Rokinon 800mm F/8.0 Mirror Lens for Nikon Mount


$557.5


Rokinon 800mm F/8.0 Mirror Lens for Nikon Mount is of highest optical qualityLens is multi-coated and provides crisp, clear, and sharp telephoto picturesRokinon high definition telephoto accessory is ideal for sports and wildlife photography Aperture: F8.0 Fixed Optical construction: Eight elements in eight groups Angle of view: 3 degrees Minimum focusing distance: 11 feet Filter size: Front=105mm Rear=30.5mm Length: 144.5mm(Max) Maximum Diameter: 111.0mm Weight: 2 pounds Mount: T-Mount (included for Canon EOS) Lens coating: Multi coated]

Zadro Z9WG Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror  Acrylic/Brass


Zadro Z9WG Dual Arm Wall Mount Mirror Acrylic/Brass


$64.99


You wont miss a thing with the Zadro Z9WG 5x magnification mirror. The optical quality 9 diameter lens provides a sharp clear image. Wall mount installation parts are included. 5x Magnification. Dual Arm extends out 15 9 optical quality onesided mirror Includes installation parts Clear acrylic / Brass finish

Rokinon 500mm f/6.3 Mirror Lens for Nikon Mount


Rokinon 500mm f/6.3 Mirror Lens for Nikon Mount


$446.14


Lens for Nikon Mount is of highest optical qualityPowerful Rokinon mirror lens comes with a faster F stop than most mirror lensesTake beautiful sports and wildlife photos with the Rokinon 500mm f/6.3 mirror lensNew Black Diamond colorIncludes lens cap and caseCamera accessory ideal for everyday useLens includes a Nikon T-Mount adapter to attach it to all Nikon cameras Compatible with all Nikon digital SLR cameras Aperture is F6.3 fixedOptical construction with seven elements in six groups Angle of view is five degrees Manual focus typeMinimum focusing distance is 6.1 feet Front filter size is 95mmLens measures 4.7 inches long x 3.86 inches maximum diameter Model number ED500M-B1 + T2-AI

Rokinon 800mm Mirror Lens for Pentax Mount


Rokinon 800mm Mirror Lens for Pentax Mount


$415.6


Mirror lens for Pentax mount is of highest optical qualityLens is multi-coated and provides crisp, clear and sharp telephoto picturesHigh-definition telephoto lens is ideal for sports and wildlife photography New Black Diamond colorIncludes lens cap and case Aperture is F8.0 fixed T-mount (Included for Pentax) Optical construction with eight elements in eight groups Angle of view is three degrees Minimum focusing distance is 11 feet Front filter size is 105mmRear filter size is 30.5mmDimensions: 111mm in diameter x 5.7 inches longModel number 800M-B1 + T2-PK

Free Shipping. Acrylic Wall Mount Mirror


Free Shipping. Acrylic Wall Mount Mirror


$67.99


The Acrylic Wall Mount Mirror adjusts 180 degrees, allowing you to view from any angle!  This extendable mirror mounts to the wall, freeing up valuable counter space in the bathroom.  The 5X magnifying mirror makes makeup application, facial treatments and hair removal easy and more effective.  The acrylic frame gives a contemporary feel that is complemented beautifully by the chrome base.  The dual arm extends to 15" wide and closes to 9".  Optical quality glass.  Made in the USA! This item ships directly from the manufacturer. Product usually arrives in 2-8 business days, depending on destination, including order processing and shipping. APO/FPO shipping unavailable

Mount Watkins and Mirror Lake


Mount Watkins and Mirror Lake


$19.99


Mount Watkins and Mirror Lake - Photographic Print

Mount Merrion Distressed Gold Mirror


Mount Merrion Distressed Gold Mirror


$242


Mount Merrion Distressed Gold Mirror

Zadro LED-Lighted Mirror - Silver


Zadro LED-Lighted Mirror - Silver


$24.99


This mirror features 15x magnification for close-up viewing and optical-quality glass that provides a glare-free, shadow-free reflection. The 3-cup suction mount allows simple attachment.

Side-Mount UTV Mirror


Side-Mount UTV Mirror


$12.99


Side-Mount UTV Mirror; RH(Passenger) Side; Flat Glass;

Magura Mirror Mount Clamp 0720543


Magura Mirror Mount Clamp 0720543


$27.99


Mirror mount clamp for Hymec Hydraulic Clutch System

Mirror Lake, Mount Watkins, Yosemite


Mirror Lake, Mount Watkins, Yosemite


$14.99


Mirror Lake, Mount Watkins, Yosemite - Premium Poster


Bausch & Lomb Magna Visor with Lens Set Bausch & Lomb Magna Visor with Lens Set

List Price: $49.68

 

Description

Bausch&Lomb Magna Visor Magnifier Loupe w/ 3 Lenses, Hands-Free Head Mount 81-42-00

SeeAll 8 SeeAll 8" Oil Rubbed Bronze Finish Dual Sided Surround Light Wall Mount Makeup Mirror

List Price: $149.99

 

Description

8 inch diameter optical quality mirror. Dual Arm Wall Mount that Extends 14" From Wall. Halo Lighted on both sides. This unique bronze finish lighted mirror features a 8" non-fogging distortion-free glass mirror that eliminates unwanted shadowing...

Carson BugView Magnifier Carson BugView Magnifier

List Price: $15.00

 

Description

Carson BugView One Hand Bug Catcher with 5x Magnifier Outdoor Green HU-10

ProPrompter HD ProMag - Pocket PC package ProPrompter HD ProMag - Pocket PC package

 

Description

For true in-lens teleprompting use your iPhone, iPod touch or Pocket PC with the new ProMag which magnifies mobile device to twice it's size and reflected on our 60/40 studio quality beam splitter glass...

Perfection V750-M Pro Flatbed Scanner Mac And Pc Compatible Perfection V750-M Pro Flatbed Scanner Mac And Pc Compatible

List Price: $1,571.81

 

Description

Scans up to 8.5" x 11.7".2.0 USB port.Epson Copy Utility, MonacoEZcolor, Adobe Photoshop Elements, LaserSoft Imaging SilverFast Ai 6*, ABBYY FineReader Sprint Plus OCR and Epson Scan with Epson Easy Photo Fix Technology software included...

Orion SpaceProbe 3 Altazimuth Reflector Telescope Orion SpaceProbe 3 Altazimuth Reflector Telescope

 

Description

Orion's surprising little Spaceprobe 3 has been picked by independent reviewers as one of the best telescopes in its price class. Unlike similar telescopes seen in discount stores, Orion has refined the Spaceprobe 3 by paying attention to the little details, and that make this telescope a great value...

Celestron 44102 400x Power Laboratory Biological Microscope Celestron 44102 400x Power Laboratory Biological Microscope

List Price: $194.95

 

Description

The Celestron(r) 400x Laboratory Biological Microscope comes with many scientific essentials such as a diaphragm and a condenser. Its efficient charm comes in its power and precision, with 3 different objective lenses and a monocular, adjustable head that rotates from 0 to 60 degrees for comfortable viewing.

Orion Observer 70mm Equatorial Refractor Telescope Orion Observer 70mm Equatorial Refractor Telescope

List Price: $149.99

 

Description

Orion’s Observer 70 EQ combines the solid optical performance of a classic achromatic refractor with a German style equatorial mount. The Observer 70 features very good optics and 36 percent more light gathering power than 60mm beginner scopes...

Nikon 7238 Action Ex Extreme 8 X 40 mm All Terrain Binoculars Nikon 7238 Action Ex Extreme 8 X 40 mm All Terrain Binoculars

List Price: $218.95

 

Description

Key Features:Aspherical lenses eliminate virtually all distortion _ Quick, smooth central focusing _ Tripod adaptable (with Product #7650) _ Diopter control to regulate vision imbalance _ BaK4 high index prisms _ Precision aligned sharp multicoated optics for bright, clear images _ Standard-size armored bodyThe new Nikon Action Extreme" binoculars feature an all-metal chassis with lens fittings housed in a tough, lightweight polycarbonate body shell...

Carson Adventure Pak Containing 5x30 Binocular, Lensatic Compass, Flashlight, & Whistle/Thermometer Carson Adventure Pak Containing 5x30 Binocular, Lensatic Compass, Flashlight, & Whistle/Thermometer

List Price: $26.00

 

Description

Carson AdventurePak - Binocular, Compass, Flashlight, Whistle, Thermometer, Green HU-401

Carson MM-200 Carson Micromax LED 60X-100X LED Lighted Pocket Microscope Carson MM-200 Carson Micromax LED 60X-100X LED Lighted Pocket Microscope

List Price: $19.00

 

Description

Lightweight and portable, the Carson MM-200 MicroMax pocket microscope is ideal for on-the-go science. The MicroMax offers a powerful 60 to 100x magnification range, making it easy to examine blood samples, bugs, and anything else that's worthy of a closer look...

Carson Micro Max Lighted Microscope Carson Micro Max Lighted Microscope

List Price: $16.00

 

Description

Carson MicroMax 60x - 100x LIGHTED Pocket Microscope MM-100

Eurow Microfiber Satin Weave Towel, 16 X 16 in. (25-Pack) Eurow Microfiber Satin Weave Towel, 16 X 16 in. (25-Pack)

List Price: $69.95

 

Description

This 25-pack of microfiber satin weave towels with their suede-like finish is ideal for cleaning windows, mirrors, and polishing chrome. The ultra fine texture of the towels leaves a streak and lint free finish every time...

Easy Mount Motorcycle Carbon Fiber Graphic Handle Bar Handlebar End 3 Inch Convex Round Side Rear View Mirror for Kawasaki Ninja 250 500 ZX 6R 10R 12R ZX-14 ZX-RR ZX600 Vulcan VN 1500 800 750 ZZR600 Easy Mount Motorcycle Carbon Fiber Graphic Handle Bar Handlebar End 3 Inch Convex Round Side Rear View Mirror for Kawasaki Ninja 250 500 ZX 6R 10R 12R ZX-14 ZX-RR ZX600 Vulcan VN 1500 800 750 ZZR600

 

Description

You are buying one pair Carbon fiber Look Round Bar End Rearview Mirrors Package Includes: A pair of Carbon fiber Look Round Bar End Rearview Mirrors.Comes with mounting bolts for easy installation.Blindsight Mirror size: 3" (7...

Opto-mechanical Systems Design (Optical Science and Engineering) Opto-mechanical Systems Design (Optical Science and Engineering)

List Price: $179.95

 

Description

Rewritten and updated, this text provides information on opto-mechanical systems design guidelines and their day-to-day applications in real environments. It emphasizes proven techniques for accomplishing design tasks and outlines techniques for mounting various optical elements and groupings.

Design and Mounting of Prisms and Small Mirrors in Optical Instruments (SPIE Tutorial Texts in Optical Engineering Vol. TT32) Design and Mounting of Prisms and Small Mirrors in Optical Instruments (SPIE Tutorial Texts in Optical Engineering Vol. TT32)

 

Description

This Tutorial Text examines the various ways in which prisms and small mirrors typically are designed and mounted in optical instruments. It provides analytical tools for evaluating different designs and discusses advantages and disadvantages of various techniques...




46" PARABOLIC MIRROR STEAM BOILER SOLAR POWER

Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses Eyewear

 

Adrienne Vittadini is a prominent American fashion designer who manages a multi-million dollar fashion business and is known for her clothing, handbags, swimsuits, shoes, eyewear, and perfumes. Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses are considered as the most advanced and fashionable sunglasses on the market, which everyone wants to own. These sunglasses come with patented technologyand have a wide range of eyewear models to the highest standards and quality. Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses come in the finest designs, including bold and flashy or sophisticated and trendy styles. These sunglasses are generally seen in the celebrity press, on the catwalk, at the movies, in the hottest clubs, etc and help you to see clearly, and look great at the same time. Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses provides a sophisticated, yet casual approach to fashion. However, a luxury like this often seems to be out of reach, mainly on account of heightened prices. But this search can come to an end, with the help of online portals that sell the most popular sunglasses brand categories, including Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses and eye wears.

 

These online stores are mostly privately companies that offer top designer glasses to customers all over the world. They provide all types of sunglasses including extraordinary collection of Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses at the best prices including, sunglasses for driving, reading, sports and other daily activities. You can find Adrienne Vittadini sunglasses and sunwear styles that are dazzling, with models ranging from a minimalistic three-piece drill mount to sleek, sophisticated plastics and many other types of Adrienne Vittadini eyeglasses frames at these virtual stores.

 

They have products that are 100% authentic and are always brand new, with lenses made by highly qualified optical professionals, using only the best materials and manufacturing methods to get the look that causes heads to turn. They have a broad spectrum of eye care options, from single vision lenses to the most advanced lenses on the market. You can find sunglasses of all styles of high fashion, brand-name glasses to keep you in the spotlight, from hot Hollywood-chic to cool classics.

 

Many of these online stores also carry reviews on Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses from their customers, and also allows you to submit a Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses review, which in turn helps in sharing views and information on these eyewears with the others. They even carry shopping advice for Sunglasses by Adrienne Vittadini herself, which van help you to choose the right Sunglasses that suits your needs, your personality, your attitude and your individual style and look. These websites enable you with an online shopping experience the best Adrienne Vittadini Sunglasses and also offer you with free shipping, full manufacture warranty, discount prices and outstanding customer service.

 

These online stores also offer an exclusive Virtual Try-on Mirror, which can help you to try out a number of sunglasses or eyeglass styles to find your perfect look and that too in the comfort of your own home. Most of these online stores purchase frames, lenses and contact lenses directly from the manufacturer, which in turn enables them to sell 100% original and fine authentic eyewear products at low prices.

About the Author

Get the latest styles of ADRIENNE VITTADINI sunglasses and eyeglasses at PopularGlasses.com.

October 30th, 2009
Comments Off

No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.

Standard Post
Standard Post
how many post it notes will it take to cover a chevy cobalt?


currently i have the standard size post it notes ~2400. somehow i dont think that's enough, so how many do you think it'll take to cover the chevy cobalt?

Cover the car with toilet paper and then put all of your post it notes...2400 should then do it! Good Luck!!!.



No items matching your keywords were found.


No items matching your keywords were found.


Standard Post Holder, 50.8 mm Height, 12.7 mm Diameter Standard Post Holder, 50.8 mm Height, 12.7 mm Diameter Paypal US $8.95 28d 22h 53m
Pomona 3760-2  Standard Binding Post-Sold in lots of 10 Pomona 3760-2 Standard Binding Post-Sold in lots of 10 Paypal US $17.50 26d 17h 13m
Newport VPH-3 Standard Optical Variable Vertical Post Holder+B-3 Stage Base Newport VPH-3 Standard Optical Variable Vertical Post Holder+B-3 Stage Base Paypal US $49.99 5d 4h 43m
Powered by phpBay Pro

GAINES KEYSTONE WHITE ALUM- RUSTPROOF STANDARD MAILBOX POST #KSP-WHI BRAND NEW GAINES KEYSTONE WHITE ALUM- RUSTPROOF STANDARD MAILBOX POST #KSP-WHI BRAND NEW Paypal 0 Bid US $59.99 2h 48m
Vintage 1907 Wood River IL Post Card  Standard Oil Gate Vintage 1907 Wood River IL Post Card Standard Oil Gate Paypal 0 Bid US $.99 7h 27m
Pride Lines - Marklin - Bing Antique Lamp Post-lionel size STANDARD GAUGE Pride Lines - Marklin - Bing Antique Lamp Post-lionel size STANDARD GAUGE Paypal 0 Bid US $59.00 11h 35m
1939 Standard Oil station Odell IL now a museum  Route 66 Post Card, quik s&h 1939 Standard Oil station Odell IL now a museum Route 66 Post Card, quik s&h Paypal US $3.95 16h
Vintage Scene '54 Chevy & Standard Station Sayre Oklahoma Route 66 Post Card  Vintage Scene '54 Chevy & Standard Station Sayre Oklahoma Route 66 Post Card Paypal US $4.95 16h
Ohm Relay/Networking Rack 37U Adjustable 4 post Open Frame Rack (19 Ohm Relay/Networking Rack 37U Adjustable 4 post Open Frame Rack (19" standard) Paypal US $193.00 24d 7h 57m
Colorado CO Gunnison La Veta Hotel Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post Colorado CO Gunnison La Veta Hotel Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post Paypal 0 Bid US $.60 1d 14h 47m
United Kingdom Halstead Bull Hotel Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post United Kingdom Halstead Bull Hotel Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post Paypal 0 Bid US $.60 1d 14h 47m
Scenic Water's Edge Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Souvenir Postal Post Scenic Water's Edge Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Souvenir Postal Post Paypal 0 Bid US $.60 1d 14h 47m
United Kingdom Morecambe Marineland Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post United Kingdom Morecambe Marineland Postcard Old Vintage Card View Standard Post Paypal 2 Bids US $.93 1d 14h 48m
Powered by phpBay Pro

Standard Post Assy; Kit


Standard Post Assy; Kit


$1108.99


Standard Post Assy Kit

Oasis Standard In-ground Post Black


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Black


$88.85


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Black

Oasis Standard In-ground Post Bronze


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Bronze


$88.85


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Bronze

Oasis Standard In-ground Post Sand


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Sand


$88.85


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Sand

Oasis Standard In-ground Post White


Oasis Standard In-ground Post White


$88.85


Oasis Standard In-ground Post White

Oasis Standard In-ground Post Pearl Gray


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Pearl Gray


$88.85


Oasis Standard In-ground Post Pearl Gray

Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Black


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Black


$88.85


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Black

Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Bronze


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Bronze


$88.85


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Bronze

Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Pearl Gray


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Pearl Gray


$88.85


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Pearl Gray

Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Sand


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Sand


$88.85


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post Sand

Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post White


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post White


$88.85


Oasis Standard Surface Mount Post White

Standard Mailbox Post


Standard Mailbox Post


$109.95


Designed for the Bellevue, Coronado, or Geneva mailbox, this basic mailbox post features powder coated aluminum and steel for durability and long life. Includes all mounting hardware and instructions. Choose In-Ground or Surface Mount. Available in Black, Bronze, White (shown), or Sand. In ground style is 53"H. Surface mount style is 38"H. Post is 4" square. Mailbox sold separately.

Post-it Standard Marking Flag


Post-it Standard Marking Flag


$4.99


0% 1" 1" Width x 1.75" Length 1.75" 100 100 / Pack 3M 680BE2 50 Flags per Dispenser Post-it Flag make it simple to mark, flag or highlight important information. Eye-catching, colorful flag are easy to spot and have space to write. Each flag sticks securely and removes cleanly. Dispenses one flag at a time. Use them to draw attention to critical items, index, file or color-code. Removable flag mark your place, tab and highlight information. Copy shows through flags. Write on flags to customize. Blue Color Coder Flag Folder Tab Included - Pop-up No Page Marker Post-it Rectangle Removable Self-adhesive Standard Marking Flag www.3m.com


Watts 7-PK RO Filters Premier 1-Year 5-Stage Reverse Osmosis Replacement Filter Kit Watts 7-PK RO Filters Premier 1-Year 5-Stage Reverse Osmosis Replacement Filter Kit

List Price: $45.30

 
Chenille Flat Wood Toothpicks, , Wood, Natural Wood, 2500/Pack Chenille Flat Wood Toothpicks, , Wood, Natural Wood, 2500/Pack

 

Description

Supply students with natural flat wood toothpicks and glue and watch ideas take shape. Material(s): Wood; Color(s): Natural Wood; Size: N/A; Assortment: N/A.

Irises, 1889 (oil on canvas) by Vincent van Gogh - Mug - Standard Size Irises, 1889 (oil on canvas) by Vincent van Gogh - Mug - Standard Size

 

Description

This mug is created using the finest dye sublimation techniques and creates a stunning dishwasher safe finish. Great as a gift, or for promotional items. Each of our mugs come individually boxed for protection in transit.

Move Like This Move Like This

List Price: $14.99

 

Description

The Cars' long-awaited, brand new record Move Like This has all the precise swagger, art-rock minimalism and chrome-gleam pop of their classic hits. This deluxe edition enhanced CD of Move Like This contains 3 bonus tracks, 2 bonus music videos and a collectable laminate...

I Am The Cosmos (Deluxe Edition) (2CD) I Am The Cosmos (Deluxe Edition) (2CD)

List Price: $31.19

 

Description

Chris Bell was an immensely gifted songwriter, performer and producer. As a founding member of Big Star and as a solo artist he struggled to have his songs heard. Sadly, the Memphis-born artist did not live long enough to see the enormous impact his music - both with Big Star and as a solo artist - would have on future generations...

My Darkest Days My Darkest Days

 

Description

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

Tripp Lite PS3612 Multiple Outlet Strip 15-Amp 12 outlets 15ft Cord Tripp Lite PS3612 Multiple Outlet Strip 15-Amp 12 outlets 15ft Cord

List Price: $89.00

 

Description

12 outlet 15 ampsMultiple outlets wherever neededDesigned for vertical or horizontal power distributionTransparent on/off switch cover prevents accidental shutoffLifetime product warranty

First Aid Kit With Hard Case- 326 pcs- First Aid Complete Care Kit - Exceeds OSHA & ANSI Guidelines - Ideal for the Workplace - Disaster Preparedness (Colors May Vary) First Aid Kit With Hard Case- 326 pcs- First Aid Complete Care Kit - Exceeds OSHA & ANSI Guidelines - Ideal for the Workplace - Disaster Preparedness (Colors May Vary)

List Price: $43.99

 

Description

This highly organized kit provides comprehensive first aid treatment for a variety of needs. It complies or exceeds all OSHA guidelines for small business and meets ANSI types I and II requirements. The kit is fully organized for easy use and will treat many emergency situations...

Charlie Rose (April 8, 2003) Charlie Rose (April 8, 2003)

 
Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Gold Standard Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Gold Standard

List Price: $74.99

 

Description

Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Protein Cookies & CremeTo encourage a positive nitrogen balance consume approximately 1 gram of protein per pound of body weight per day from a combination of high protein foods and supplements...

Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Gold Standard Natural Whey Optimum Nutrition 100% Whey Gold Standard Natural Whey

 

Description

NATURAL 100% WHEY GOLD STANDARD No Artificial Flavors, Sweeteners, or Colors Whey Isolates are the primary protein source Higher Pure Protein Percentage Fast-Acting HYDROWHEY Whey Peptides Provides Whey Protein Microfractions More than 5 grams of BCAAs Over 4 grams of Glutamine & Precursors Instantized to Mix with a Spoon Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Rounded Scoop (32g) Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 130 Calories From Fat 10 Total Fat 1 g 2%* Saturated Fat 0...

Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass

 

Description

Serious Mass: the ULTIMATE in weight gain formulas. Serious Mass supplies you with the tools you need to pack on the pounds and develop the physique you've always wanted.

Lifetime 1221 Pro Court Height-Adjustable Portable Basketball System with 44-Inch Backboard Lifetime 1221 Pro Court Height-Adjustable Portable Basketball System with 44-Inch Backboard

List Price: $179.99

 

Description

The Lifetime 1221 Pro Court Adjustable Portable Basketball Hoop with 44 Inch Impact Backboard is perfect for recreational home use. The Lifetime 1221 portable basketball system features a 44 inch Polyethylene backboard, a classic basketball rim and a 27 gallon Pro Court base...

Lifetime 1558 XL Base Height-Adjustable Portable Basketball System with Clear 52-Inch Square Shatter Guard Backboard Lifetime 1558 XL Base Height-Adjustable Portable Basketball System with Clear 52-Inch Square Shatter Guard Backboard

List Price: $359.99

 

Description

Take your basketball game anywhere you want it with the Lifetime 1558 Portable Basketball Hoop with 52 Inch Shatterguard Backboard! You can take your bball game to the driveway, patio or cul-de-sac with a portable basketball hoop! Great for get-togethers and friendly family competition, a portable basketball goal includes a roller base that allows for easy, instant relocation...

Lifetime 71525 In-Ground Basketball System with 54-Inch Shatter Guard Backboard Lifetime 71525 In-Ground Basketball System with 54-Inch Shatter Guard Backboard

List Price: $499.95

 

Description

The Lifetime World Class 71729 Adjustable In-Ground Basketball Hoop features a 50 Inch Polycarbonate Shatter Guard backboard and Slam-It breakaway basketball rim. The Power Lift adjustment system allows you to easily adjust the basketball goal from 7...

Red Line 60103 SI-1 Fuel System Cleaner - 15 oz. Red Line 60103 SI-1 Fuel System Cleaner - 15 oz.

 

Description

Red Line Oil 60103 Si-1 Fuel Inj Cleaner -15oz

12 VDC 5-PIN RELAY SOCKET 12 VDC 5-PIN RELAY SOCKET

List Price: $3.99

 

Description

Prewired relay socket for use with 12V Bosch type five terminal relays. Three 12" heavy 14 ga. power wires and two 12" 18 ga. coil control wires. For all applications including door lock, light flasher, and remote start circuits.

Orange Electronic P409S Retrofit Tire Pressure Monitoring System Orange Electronic P409S Retrofit Tire Pressure Monitoring System

List Price: $179.00

 

Description

Universal Fit Product Features *Includes a lithium ion battery *Projected 5 to 7 year battery life *Displays tire pressure *Ergonomic Design Orange Electronics Tire Pressure sensors feature a military specification lithium ion battery with a projected 5 to 7 year battery life...

Dan Post Men's Caiman Boot Dan Post Men's Caiman Boot

List Price: $384.95

 

Description

Sharp-dressed Western style! Look your best with Dan Post Pieced Caiman Boots, SAVE BIG! Get ready for the social event of the season, without compromising your western style with a pair of boring lace-up low-risers...

Dan Post Men's Cowboy Certified 11 Dan Post Men's Cowboy Certified 11" Western Boots

List Price: $200.00

 

Description

Handcrafted and rodeo circuit approved! Dan Post Cowboy Certified 11" Western Boots, BIG BUCKS OFF! World-champion class, made with a herd-load of leather! Handmade by Dan Post for certified rodeo action...




The Listening Post-Double standard in theUSmedia-Jul1709-Pt2

How long in the post do you think Royal Mail (Standard Delivery) would take to arrive?


I live in London, so does where the mail is coming from.

probably about 2-3 days.

Subscription

Subscribe to posts feed or to comments feed
Subscribe by email address (Powered by FeedBurner)